Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1084,417
BustAfghanistan 7,5784,709
BatnaAlgeria 8,7615,444
BecharAlgeria 9,3015,780
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6675,386
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4525,874
BiskraAlgeria 8,8725,513
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6025,967
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,59110,931
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,76711,041
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,75811,035
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,19611,307
ByrdAntarctica 16,66610,356
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5909,688
BarilocheArgentina 15,3929,565
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3589,544
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7456,677
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3486,430
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0546,248
BrestBelarus 6,7164,174
BrusselsBelgium 7,1184,423
Belize CityBelize 8,7735,452
BeninBenin 12,0547,491
BohiconBenin 11,9677,437
BermudaBermuda 8,2185,107
BageBrazil 15,2269,462
BambuiBrazil 14,3718,930
BarbacenaBrazil 14,5779,058
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2238,217
BarcelosBrazil 11,7557,305
BarraBrazil 13,5178,399
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8567,989
BarreirasBrazil 13,5748,435
BelémBrazil 12,3247,658
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4338,969
BelterraBrazil 12,2297,599
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2768,250
Bom JesusBrazil 15,1059,387
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7428,539
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8618,613
BrevesBrazil 12,2837,633
BurgasBulgaria 7,6674,765
BurundiBurundi 12,5227,781
BatouriCameroon 12,0787,505
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3793,964
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2052,613
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0662,527
Banff, AbCanada 4,3262,689
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2563,888
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4273,994
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5242,811
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2043,234
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0772,534
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4073,981
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Brandon, MbCanada 5,1273,186
Broadview, SkCanada 4,9743,091
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7022,922
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8544,880
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5892,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3102,057
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9947,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2526,992
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7949,815
BeijingChina 4,3852,725
BarranquillaColombia 10,0426,240
Benito SalasColombia 10,8316,730
BogotáColombia 10,7036,651
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1544,446
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9097,400
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4377,728
BaniDominican Republic 9,4665,882
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4425,868
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4445,868
BahariyaEgypt 9,1495,685
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0115,599
BiarritzFrance 7,9694,952
BordeauxFrance 7,8134,855
BrestFrance 7,4284,616
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5745,950
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5725,948
BitamGabon 12,3947,702
BanjulGambia 11,3077,026
BerlinGermany 6,8414,251
BrockenGermany 6,9464,317
BokeGuinea 11,5957,206
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4887,139
BudapestHungary 7,2974,534
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3014,537
BangaloreIndia 8,8405,493
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6905,400
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7244,800
BikanerIndia 7,5414,686
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5015,283
BabolsarIran 7,5194,672
Bandar AbbasIran 8,3425,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5574,696
Bandar LengehIran 8,4755,266
BirjandIran 7,6574,758
BushehrIran 8,3785,206
BaghdadIraq 8,1715,078
BasraIraq 8,3245,173
BelmulletIreland 6,7934,221
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9204,300
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0264,987
BergamoItaly 7,6304,742
BolognaItaly 7,7354,807
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5234,675
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2095,101
BrindisiItaly 8,0575,007
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9087,400
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9547,428
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6453,508
BeirutLebanon 8,3845,210
BenghaziLibya 8,9465,559
BirzaiLithuania 6,2613,891
BitolaMacedonia 7,9524,941
BlantyreMalawi 13,6258,467
BvumbweMalawi 13,6458,479
BintuluMalaysia 8,1965,093
BamakoMali 11,4177,095
Bko-SMali 11,4287,101
BougounMali 11,5517,178
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0156,224
BaitagMongolia 4,9933,103
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5482,826
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0682,528
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9172,434
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0432,513
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5622,835
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8772,409
BulganMongolia 4,1962,608
BhamawMyanmar 6,7884,218
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3377,667
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6727,253
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5365,926
BilmaNiger 10,5486,554
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1986,959
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3982,733
BergenNorway 6,0513,760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0533,761
BjornoyaNorway 4,3992,734
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2203,244
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4373,378
BadinPakistan 8,0725,016
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3514,568
BalakotPakistan 6,9114,295
BarkhanPakistan 7,5144,669
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0326,234
BascoPhilippines 6,0533,762
BialystokPoland 6,6204,113
BejaPortugal 8,5945,341
BragancaPortugal 8,1725,078
BistritaRomania 7,2334,495
BucharestRomania 7,4834,650
BajkitRussia 3,5172,186
BarabinskRussia 4,7502,952
BarnaulRussia 4,7022,922
BerezovoRussia 4,4862,787
BiserRussia 5,1673,211
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9401,827
BogdarinRussia 3,2662,030
BogucanyRussia 3,7072,304
BomnakRussia 2,5211,566
BorRussia 3,7812,350
BorzjaRussia 3,4482,142
BratskRussia 3,6742,283
BelgradeSerbia 7,5634,700
BoSierra Leone 11,9377,418
BontheSierra Leone 11,9817,445
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2554,508
BerberaSomalia 10,5176,535
BusanSouth Korea 4,2842,662
BadajozSpain 8,4975,280
BarcelonaSpain 8,1875,088
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1025,034
BabanusaSudan 11,0026,837
BaselSwitzerland 7,4474,627
BernSwitzerland 7,5174,671
BangkokThailand 7,6784,771
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6574,758
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3994,598
BizerteTunisia 8,5555,316
BalikesirTurkey 7,9654,950
BursaTurkey 7,8784,895
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0664,391
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6984,162
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7434,190
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7414,189
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9674,330
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1594,449
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1464,441
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,5813,468
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,8344,247
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0904,406
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,525948
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,525948
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0594,387
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,0333,749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0574,385
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0144,358
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2614,512
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1983,852
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2003,231
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,465910
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7784,212
Bettles, AkUsa 1,7251,072
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0701,287
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3043,917
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,1173,180
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2414,500
Bishop, CaUsa 5,4323,375
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3763,340
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1404,437
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1782,597
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5704,704
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0614,388
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0794,399
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9633,084
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0024,351
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9764,335
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0373,751
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9354,309
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5294,057
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1504,443
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0224,364
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9204,300
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1364,435
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6424,128
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2493,883
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,9443,694
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2564,509
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5204,673
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4434,004
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,1003,791
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9724,332
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6854,154
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6404,126
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2624,513
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1394,436
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3523,947
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6914,158
Burns, OregonUsa 4,8273,000
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8024,227
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5316,544
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3536,434
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3108,893
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3248,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -