Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3434,563
ChlefAlgeria 8,7555,440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6995,406
CeresArgentina 14,7449,162
ChamicalArgentina 14,5969,070
ChepesArgentina 14,6769,120
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9829,932
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0569,356
CórdobaArgentina 14,7839,186
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7939,192
CorrientesArgentina 14,6409,098
CairnsAustralia 9,3095,785
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2727,005
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0816,886
CedunaAustralia 11,2296,978
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3436,428
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8316,109
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9066,777
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0415,618
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6706,630
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1506,929
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2324,494
CharnocksBarbados 10,4156,472
CotonouBenin 12,0547,491
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,6209,085
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8179,207
CabroboBrazil 13,3518,297
CaceresBrazil 13,5248,404
CaetiteBrazil 13,8508,607
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,2988,264
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0998,761
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5589,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6729,117
Campos SalesBrazil 13,1598,177
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1318,781
CaparaoBrazil 14,5619,048
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1078,766
CaratingaBrazil 14,4768,996
CaravelasBrazil 14,3448,913
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8228,589
CarolinaBrazil 12,9828,067
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7249,150
CataguasesBrazil 14,6279,089
CatalaoBrazil 14,1128,770
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3848,939
CaxiasBrazil 12,8467,982
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,1269,399
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,1398,165
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,6289,090
ChapecoBrazil 14,8619,235
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1728,185
CipoBrazil 13,6508,482
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0198,090
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3548,920
CordeiroBrazil 14,7069,138
CorrentinaBrazil 13,7218,526
CorumbaBrazil 13,8448,603
CoximBrazil 13,8928,633
CrateusBrazil 12,9548,050
CuiabaBrazil 13,5348,410
CuritibaBrazil 14,8179,207
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,4032,736
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9792,473
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8393,007
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5472,825
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1763,216
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6931,674
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7602,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5442,203
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2403,878
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,3912,729
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1073,795
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5644,079
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8394,250
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8344,247
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6904,157
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3262,688
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5713,462
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0683,771
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,5922,853
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,8571,775
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3252,687
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,2942,668
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9933,724
Comox, BcCanada 4,0162,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4902,790
Coronation, AbCanada 4,4382,758
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,4502,765
ChicoChile 15,8539,851
ChillanChile 14,9269,275
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8969,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1218,775
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6999,756
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8119,204
ChangchunChina 3,6052,240
ChangduChina 6,1203,803
ChangshaChina 5,6673,522
ChengduChina 5,8393,628
ChongqingChina 5,8353,626
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4416,488
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6194,734
CamagueyCuba 8,8365,491
CasablancaCuba 8,4695,263
ChebCzech Republic 7,1154,421
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4994,039
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3435,806
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3865,833
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3895,835
CanarEcuador 11,2316,979
CairoEgypt 8,8915,525
CaenFrance 7,3294,555
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5744,707
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5297,164
CocobeachGabon 12,5467,797
CologneGermany 7,0764,397
ChiosGreece 8,1405,058
CorfuGreece 8,1355,055
ConakryGuinea 11,7527,303
CatacamasHonduras 9,1455,683
CholutecaHonduras 9,2505,748
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7145,415
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9524,320
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9524,320
ChahbaharIran 8,3645,198
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8504,256
ClonesIreland 6,7944,222
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7974,224
CorkIreland 7,0514,382
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0574,385
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3455,185
CameriItaly 7,6574,758
CampobassoItaly 8,0134,979
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2615,133
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3545,192
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2975,156
Cape MeleItaly 7,8364,869
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1715,078
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4545,254
CerviaItaly 7,7554,819
CiampinoItaly 8,0174,982
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7804,835
Cisa PassItaly 7,7594,822
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0024,973
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5034,663
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5395,306
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2545,129
ChibaJapan 3,8112,368
ChichibuJapan 3,8072,366
ChichijimaJapan 4,6322,879
ChoshiJapan 3,7712,343
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3215,171
ChilekaMalawi 13,6258,467
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4988,388
ChitipaMalawi 13,0628,117
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8504,257
ComitanMexico 8,7275,423
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,5304,058
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7362,322
ChoirMongolia 4,1782,596
CasablancaMorocco 9,0895,648
ChindeMozambique 13,8678,617
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9774,957
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5607,184
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2657,622
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7647,310
CondegaNicaragua 9,2795,766
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5005,282
ChejuNorth Korea 4,5462,825
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,0642,525
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2172,621
ChhorPakistan 7,9454,937
ChitralPakistan 6,8354,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6209,085
ConcepcionParaguay 14,2918,881
CajamarcaPeru 11,7177,281
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6517,240
ChiclayoPeru 11,6207,221
ChimbotePeru 11,9177,405
CuzcoPeru 12,6607,867
CzestochowaPoland 6,9374,310
CoimbraPortugal 8,3525,190
CalafatRomania 7,6054,726
CeahlauRomania 7,2164,484
ClujRomania 7,2914,531
ConstantaRomania 7,4584,634
CraiovaRomania 7,5514,692
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5641,594
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8552,396
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,417881
Cape SmidtaRussia 639397
Cape UelenRussia 924574
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,6951,675
CaraRussia 2,8651,781
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0643,147
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 742461
ChitaRussia 3,4682,155
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4552,147
CokurdahRussia 1,148713
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5571,589
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,10710,009
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7302,318
CaceresSpain 8,4305,239
CadizSpain 8,7575,442
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4775,267
CordobaSpain 8,6075,349
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3405,804
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4014,599
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7194,797
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2484,504
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0874,404
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6964,782
ChumphonThailand 8,0665,012
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9454,937
CorumTurkey 7,6884,778
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8624,264
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9184,299
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0964,410
CernovcyUkraine 7,0744,396
ChernigovUkraine 6,6314,120
CarrascoUruguay 15,4919,626
ColoniaUruguay 15,3779,555
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7386,051
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8014,226
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1344,433
Camden, ScUsa 7,4384,622
Canton, NyUsa 6,5734,084
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8893,659
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5264,677
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6234,115
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5504,070
Casper, WyUsa 5,4743,401
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3382,696
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9774,336
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3184,548
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0613,766
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5964,720
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5884,715
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9804,337
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1274,429
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8663,645
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1624,451
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7634,203
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4134,607
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0433,755
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,7133,550
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3973,975
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3713,959
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0143,116
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7044,166
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,6253,496
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7894,219
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7854,216
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8044,228
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1653,831
Clark, SdUsa 5,6593,516
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0154,359
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8934,283
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2333,873
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6694,144
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2823,904
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,8081,124
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4874,031
College Park, MdUsa 7,1004,412
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,9363,689
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4944,036
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4384,622
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7184,174
Columbus, InUsa 6,7394,188
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5484,069
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7684,205
Conception, MoUsa 6,2603,890
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1863,844
Conway, ArUsa 6,8744,272
Conway, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7714,208
Corning, ArUsa 6,8204,238
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7434,190
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3334,557
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9584,324
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5402,821
Covington, LaUsa 7,3544,570
Covington, TnUsa 6,8634,265
Crete, NeUsa 6,0773,777
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,1843,221
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6304,120
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6304,120
CaracasVenezuela 10,4066,466
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7796,698
CoroVenezuela 10,1996,338
ChipataZambia 13,4918,383
ChomaZambia 14,0298,718
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1838,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -