Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4014,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2145,726
HuamboAngola 13,9278,655
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9096,158
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1217,532
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1307,538
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7736,073
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4205,232
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,6071,620
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9884,343
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9664,329
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5714,083
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1943,849
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5684,081
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Hope, BcCanada 4,2052,613
HaikouChina 6,6054,104
HailarChina 3,3932,108
HamiChina 5,1963,229
HetanChina 6,3523,947
HavanaCuba 8,4855,273
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4595,878
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4955,901
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3655,819
HelwanEgypt 8,9205,543
HurguadaEgypt 9,1415,681
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9243,681
HelsinkiFinland 5,8423,630
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8203,617
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0816,265
HamburgGermany 6,7524,196
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7524,196
HannoverGermany 6,8844,278
HelgolandGermany 6,7144,172
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3804,586
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4885,275
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9653,085
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6113,487
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3463,322
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6663,521
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3505,189
HaifaIsrael 8,5035,284
HaboroJapan 2,8711,784
HachijojimaJapan 4,0782,534
HachinoheJapan 3,2592,025
HagiJapan 4,2572,645
HakodateJapan 3,1581,962
HamadaJapan 4,1822,598
HamamatsuJapan 3,9822,475
HikoneJapan 3,9832,475
HimejiJapan 4,0872,540
HiradoJapan 4,4362,757
HirooJapan 3,0171,875
HiroshimaJapan 4,2162,620
HitaJapan 4,3852,725
HitoyoshiJapan 4,5032,798
HunLibya 9,3505,810
HomboriMali 11,0926,893
HomalinMyanmar 6,8384,249
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5114,667
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,408
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0377,480
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3337,664
HororataNew Zealand 12,0367,479
HyderabadPakistan 8,0184,983
HuanucoPeru 12,0977,517
HelPoland 6,5314,059
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,7441,705
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6022,860
HatangaRussia 2,7351,700
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3832,723
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5889,065
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8515,500
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2704,518
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2865,149
HaejuSouth Korea 4,1392,572
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7102,305
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3595,816
HalaibSudan 9,5745,950
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3386,424
HudeibaSudan 10,1536,309
HaparandaSweden 5,2533,264
HarnosandSweden 5,6803,529
HamaSyria 8,2105,102
HassakahSyria 7,9444,936
Hua HinThailand 7,8224,860
HakkariTurkey 7,7384,808
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8224,239
HersonUkraine 7,1094,418
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9384,312
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1964,471
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7784,212
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9814,338
Hart, MiUsa 6,2543,886
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9614,326
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9133,674
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,6233,494
Hays, KsUsa 6,1783,839
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1013,170
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1283,808
Helena, MtUsa 4,8873,037
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6614,139
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2974,535
Hermit, CoUsa 5,9083,671
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9794,337
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4284,616
Highmore, SdUsa 5,6153,489
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0714,394
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6144,110
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4874,031
Holly, CoUsa 6,1383,814
Homer, AkUsa 2,0211,256
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8864,279
Horton, KsUsa 6,2693,896
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,6233,494
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2713,897
Houma, LaUsa 7,4614,636
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2174,485
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9424,314
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1344,433
Huron, SdUsa 5,7063,546
HanoiVietnam 6,7014,164
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6934,780
HarareZimbabwe 14,0008,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -