Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5695,947
In SalahAlgeria 9,7416,053
InnsbruckAustria 7,4354,620
IbiriteBrazil 14,4388,972
IguatuBrazil 13,1208,153
IlheusBrazil 14,0348,721
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7907,948
IndaialBrazil 14,9729,303
IpameriBrazil 14,0568,734
IraiBrazil 14,8439,224
IreceBrazil 13,5798,438
ItaberabaBrazil 13,7548,547
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,1537,552
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3637,682
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,2478,853
ItaperunaBrazil 14,6339,093
ItapevaBrazil 14,6809,122
ItirucuBrazil 13,8568,610
ItuacuBrazil 13,8658,616
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3188,897
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6331,636
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1693,212
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4311,511
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9483,075
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9821,853
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4468,355
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,2747,627
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,79210,434
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3025,780
IzobambaEcuador 11,0276,852
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8175,479
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1225,668
IoanninaGreece 8,1095,039
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7812,971
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9553,079
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9504,940
IranshahrIran 8,1675,075
IstranaItaly 7,5984,722
IidaJapan 3,9002,423
IizukaJapan 4,3612,710
IrakoJapan 4,0172,496
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5733,463
IrozakiJapan 3,9572,459
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5673,459
IshinomakiJapan 3,4792,162
IwamizawaJapan 2,9811,853
IzuharaJapan 4,3632,711
IrbidJordan 8,5075,286
IfraneMorocco 9,0915,649
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3557,677
IlorinNigeria 11,7947,329
InchonNorth Korea 4,1532,581
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0662,527
IslamabadPakistan 6,9974,348
IquitosPeru 11,6087,213
IloiloPhilippines 7,0354,371
IasiRomania 7,1664,453
IcaRussia 1,297806
IlirnejRussia 306190
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,3491,460
IrkutskRussia 3,8722,406
Ivdel’Russia 4,9173,055
IbizaSpain 8,4605,257
IspartaTurkey 8,1005,034
IstanbulTurkey 7,7944,843
IzmirTurkey 8,1105,039
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0404,375
IzmailUkraine 7,3314,555
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8553,638
Independence, KsUsa 6,5044,041
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7084,168
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6564,136
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2083,858
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5233,432
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0953,788
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9823,717
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7724,208
IsokaZambia 13,1298,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -