Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0164,360
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0324,370
JuninArgentina 15,2469,474
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,5579,046
JacobinaBrazil 13,6078,455
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,9888,071
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,3108,271
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1238,776
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,6459,101
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,3322,692
JiuquanChina 5,2423,258
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7226,041
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3665,820
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3995,840
JoensuuFinland 5,4923,413
JokioinenFinland 5,7923,599
JyvskylFinland 5,5883,473
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7802,970
JulianehbGreenland 5,7453,570
JagdalpurIndia 8,0204,984
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4225,855
JerusalemIsrael 8,5975,343
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4545,875
JosNigeria 11,5827,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9353,067
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9293,063
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,7254,801
JhelumPakistan 7,0374,373
JiwaniPakistan 8,3365,180
JuliacaPeru 12,9368,038
JakutskRussia 2,0151,252
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8024,227
JenisejskRussia 3,9262,440
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,7571,713
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,5811,604
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5859,063
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5465,932
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9326,172
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9629,298
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7325,426
JubaSudan 11,5787,195
JokkmokkSweden 5,2293,249
JönköpingSweden 6,2513,884
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2553,887
JendoubaTunisia 8,6525,376
JerbaTunisia 8,9145,539
JerseyUk 7,3344,557
JaltaUkraine 7,2954,533
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2214,487
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9524,320
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7614,823
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4754,024
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8914,282
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8981,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -