Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0754,396
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5204,673
KhostAfghanistan 7,1614,450
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8804,275
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,60610,941
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4307,103
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4624,637
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3274,553
KandiBenin 11,5197,158
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8723,649
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8713,648
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,2542,644
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3713,337
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5924,096
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,1381,328
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1511,958
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4953,415
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5394,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3053,918
KashiChina 6,3043,918
KunmingChina 6,4564,012
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0208,091
KhargaEgypt 9,4115,848
KosseirEgypt 9,2335,737
KajaaniFinland 5,3583,329
KuopioFinland 5,5023,419
KuusamoFinland 5,1583,205
KarlsruheGermany 7,2784,523
KasselGermany 7,0154,359
KonstanzGermany 7,4154,608
KumasiGhana 12,0487,487
KalamataGreece 8,3705,201
KerkiraGreece 8,1355,055
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4345,241
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0103,113
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9633,084
KankanGuinea 11,6687,251
KindiaGuinea 11,7017,271
KissidougouGuinea 11,7757,317
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4413,381
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1983,851
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1993,852
KeszthelyHungary 7,4074,603
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7133,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3804,586
KotaIndia 7,7074,789
KozhikodeIndia 9,0975,653
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1885,709
KermanIran 8,0104,978
KermanshahIran 7,9574,944
Khoram AbadIran 8,0114,978
KilkennyIreland 6,9724,333
KingstonJamaica 9,2375,740
KagoshimaJapan 4,5782,845
KanazawaJapan 3,8352,383
KaruizawaJapan 3,7892,355
KatsuuraJapan 3,8502,392
KawaguchikoJapan 3,8682,404
KitamiesashiJapan 2,7821,729
KobeJapan 4,0802,535
KochiJapan 4,2582,646
KofuJapan 3,8592,398
KumagayaJapan 3,7802,349
KumamotoJapan 4,4452,762
KumejimaJapan 5,2573,267
KureJapan 4,2292,628
KushiroJapan 2,9111,809
KutchanJapan 3,0501,895
KyotoJapan 4,0282,503
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1633,208
KitaleKenya 11,8727,377
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,4575,255
KufraLibya 9,7326,047
KaunasLithuania 6,4183,988
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3743,961
KybartaiLithuania 6,4634,016
KarongaMalawi 13,0668,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3625,196
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7894,840
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7055,409
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4105,226
KuantanMalaysia 8,5625,320
KuchingMalaysia 8,4865,273
KayesMali 11,2166,970
KeniebaMali 11,3937,080
KidalMali 10,7266,665
KitaMali 11,3707,065
KoutiaMali 11,4397,108
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,2253,868
KisinevMoldova 7,1524,444
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5832,227
KhatgalMongolia 4,2172,621
KhovdMongolia 4,8202,995
KhujirtMongolia 4,3972,732
KhutagMongolia 4,1872,602
KenitraMorocco 9,0065,596
KalewaMyanmar 7,0314,369
KathaMyanmar 6,8394,250
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1485,063
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4404,624
KengtungMyanmar 6,9674,329
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6904,157
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3399,532
KathmanduNepal 7,0134,358
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,4935,899
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9127,403
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,131
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7667,312
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5907,202
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4427,110
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6597,245
KanoNigeria 11,3477,051
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0302,504
KarasjokNorway 4,8523,015
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8733,650
KristiansandNorway 6,2753,899
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7333,563
KhasabOman 8,4495,251
KarachiPakistan 8,1405,058
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1235,048
KhanpurPakistan 7,5934,718
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8524,879
KororPalau 6,9704,331
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0934,407
KlodzkoPoland 7,0164,360
KoszalinPoland 6,6134,110
KrakowPoland 7,0044,352
KalakanRussia 3,0651,905
KaliningradRussia 6,4904,033
KamenskoeRussia 320199
KandalaksaRussia 4,9803,095
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6242,873
KazanRussia 5,7283,559
KemRussia 5,1633,208
KerchRussia 7,1404,437
KhabarovskRussia 2,7491,708
KirenskRussia 3,2792,037
KirovRussia 5,4323,375
KljuciRussia 1,066662
KolpasevRussia 4,3162,682
KorfRussia 532331
KostromaRussia 5,7573,578
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,7071,061
KotlasRussia 5,2593,268
KrasnodarRussia 7,1034,414
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7503,573
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3763,341
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0892,541
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3442,078
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9293,684
KurganRussia 5,2273,248
KurskRussia 6,4834,029
KyraRussia 3,7332,320
KigaliRwanda 12,3527,676
KoldaSenegal 11,3787,071
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7557,305
KosiceSlovakia 7,1284,429
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3609,545
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7352,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2605,754
KadugliSudan 10,9826,824
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1126,284
KassalaSudan 10,2966,398
KhartoumSudan 10,4056,466
KostiSudan 10,6616,625
KalmarSweden 6,3453,943
KaresuandoSweden 5,0013,108
KarlstadSweden 6,0803,778
KristianstadSweden 6,4414,003
KamishliSyria 7,8724,892
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6964,782
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7674,826
Khon KaenThailand 7,3004,537
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7234,799
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4834,650
KairouanTunisia 8,7255,422
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9434,936
KarsTurkey 7,4514,630
KastamonuTurkey 7,6334,743
KayseriTurkey 7,8654,887
KonyaTurkey 8,0264,987
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7194,175
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2894,529
KinlossUk 6,4033,979
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6714,146
KievUkraine 6,7584,200
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9404,313
KirovogradUkraine 6,9194,300
KlepininoUkraine 7,1724,456
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8874,280
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7944,222
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9464,316
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4353,999
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,6332,879
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3403,939
Keene, NhUsa 6,8784,274
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6254,117
Kenton, OkUsa 6,1873,845
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3555,192
Kimball, NeUsa 5,7643,582
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,8351,140
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5104,046
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4584,634
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8212,996
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1354,434
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0931,301
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,244773
KabompoZambia 13,7798,562
KabweZambia 13,7308,532
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7248,528
KafirondaZambia 13,5478,418
KaomaZambia 13,8888,630
KasamaZambia 13,1928,198
KasempaZambia 13,7208,526
KawambwaZambia 13,2188,214
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9418,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -