Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0585,007
LuandaAngola 13,5558,424
LuenaAngola 13,7108,519
La PlataArgentina 15,4219,583
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,8068,579
La RiojaArgentina 14,4758,995
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0959,380
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,14110,030
Las LomitasArgentina 14,2868,878
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9857,448
LavertonAustralia 11,6207,221
LearmonthAustralia 10,7916,706
LongreachAustralia 10,0546,248
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0536,247
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7466,678
Low HeadAustralia 11,9377,418
LinzAustria 7,2914,531
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1163,801
LerwickUk 6,1183,802
La PazBolivia 13,1298,159
LavrasBrazil 14,5349,032
LencoisBrazil 13,7298,531
LinharesBrazil 14,4989,009
LondrinaBrazil 14,5359,032
LomBulgaria 7,6164,733
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,4482,764
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9223,680
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1801,976
Langara, BcCanada 3,2662,030
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4033,358
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,5802,846
London, OnCanada 6,5384,063
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3112,679
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,4782,782
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1292,566
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7056,031
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3258,902
LanzhouChina 5,3273,311
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5504,070
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8566,746
LimonCosta Rica 9,7766,075
LarnacaCyprus 8,3255,173
LimassolCyprus 8,3615,195
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4698,370
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1028,142
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5064,043
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5045,906
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3635,818
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4755,888
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2755,764
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9506,804
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3707,065
LuxorEgypt 9,3285,796
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0795,642
Laucala BayFiji 9,2365,740
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6873,534
Le MansFrance 7,4644,638
LilleFrance 7,1534,445
LyonFrance 7,6734,768
LambarnGabon 12,7247,907
LastourvilleGabon 12,6907,886
LibrevilleGabon 12,6107,836
LeipzigGermany 6,9694,331
LindenbergGermany 6,8584,262
LamiaGreece 8,1635,073
LarissaGreece 8,0845,024
LemnosGreece 8,0014,972
LimnosGreece 7,9944,968
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0076,219
LabeGuinea 11,5617,184
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2343,253
La CeibaHonduras 9,0195,605
La MesaHonduras 8,9995,592
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7464,192
LudhianaIndia 7,1404,437
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7085,411
LatinaItaly 8,0414,997
LatronicoItaly 8,1535,066
LecceItaly 8,1005,033
LodwarKenya 11,6287,226
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9894,343
LiepajaLatvia 6,2953,912
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3683,957
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2324,494
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9134,917
LabuanMalaysia 7,8874,901
LuqaMalta 8,6405,369
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2016,339
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,0914,407
LashioMyanmar 6,8934,284
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7187,282
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7827,322
LagosNigeria 12,0187,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9603,704
LillehammerNorway 5,9313,686
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1454,440
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1538,795
LimaPeru 12,2727,626
LegaspiPhilippines 6,7364,186
LisbonPortugal 8,5185,293
LeninbadRussia 6,5004,039
LevsiRussia 4,8403,007
LungiSierra Leone 11,8597,369
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5254,676
LanzaroteSpain 9,5985,964
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0855,024
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5854,714
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6024,724
LatakiaSyria 8,1945,092
LampangThailand 7,2724,519
LoeiThailand 7,2504,506
Lop BuriThailand 7,5674,702
LomeTogo 12,0867,510
LeemingUk 6,7674,205
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1163,801
London, EnglandUk 7,0754,397
London-GatwickUk 7,1044,415
LynehamUk 7,0794,399
L’VovUkraine 6,9584,324
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0354,371
LozovajaUkraine 6,7774,212
LubnyUkraine 6,7444,191
LuckUkraine 6,8334,246
LuganskUkraine 6,7344,185
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0523,761
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3454,565
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2974,535
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7554,819
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6814,151
Laketown, UtUsa 5,3493,324
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4964,036
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,9804,338
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1723,835
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3793,343
Langdon, NdUsa 5,2913,288
Laramie, WyUsa 5,6583,516
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2664,515
Larned, KsUsa 6,2743,899
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,0923,786
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7043,545
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0964,410
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3563,950
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9134,296
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,9323,686
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5394,064
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3993,977
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6433,507
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8764,273
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1984,473
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0904,406
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0824,401
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,6732,904
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8464,254
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3993,977
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1234,426
Libby, MtUsa 4,5662,837
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,1033,792
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,5663,459
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8904,282
Llano, TxUsa 6,9494,318
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8093,610
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,7783,590
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,7513,574
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,7553,576
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,2233,867
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8304,244
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2014,475
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9643,706
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6754,148
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,5634,078
Luling, TxUsa 7,1404,437
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5803,467
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1774,460
LivingstoneZambia 14,1758,808
LundaziZambia 13,3368,287
LusakaZambia 13,8328,596
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8228,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -