Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0084,355
NeuquenArgentina 15,3329,527
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3359,529
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4246,477
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4905,897
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2146,968
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3617,060
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4845,272
NatitingouBenin 11,6257,224
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,7279,151
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7787,319
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0167,467
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8323,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4754,023
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9013,667
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8311,759
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5202,809
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2783,901
N’DjamenaChad 11,2266,976
NanchangChina 5,4933,414
NanjingChina 5,0303,126
NanningChina 6,4343,998
NicosiaCyprus 8,3045,160
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5934,097
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3725,824
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4035,843
NegeleEthiopia 11,2546,994
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1865,708
NandiFiji 9,1865,708
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6983,541
NancyFrance 7,3354,558
NantesFrance 7,5614,698
NiceFrance 7,8804,897
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7474,193
NurembergGermany 7,1934,470
NurnbergGermany 7,1934,470
NaxosGreece 8,2945,154
NanortalikGreenland 5,8213,617
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7093,548
NordGreenland 3,7442,326
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2833,283
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9607,432
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9604,946
New DelhiIndia 7,3064,540
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0935,029
NaganoJapan 3,7702,343
NagasakiJapan 4,4872,788
NagoJapan 5,1843,221
NagoyaJapan 3,9672,465
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2353,253
NaraJapan 4,0572,521
NazeJapan 4,9413,071
NemuroJapan 2,8351,762
NiigataJapan 3,6122,245
NikkoJapan 3,7152,309
NobeokaJapan 4,4312,753
NairobiKenya 12,0547,490
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1744,458
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1163,801
NidaLithuania 6,4213,990
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8357,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5598,426
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2248,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3638,304
NaraMali 11,1346,919
NioroMali 11,1296,916
NemaMauritania 10,9736,819
NouakchottMauritania 10,7946,707
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6766,012
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5977,206
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7877,325
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7637,310
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4575,877
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0306,854
NiameyNiger 11,2677,001
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0583,143
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6762,906
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9862,477
NawabshahPakistan 7,9344,930
NokkundiPakistan 7,9194,921
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8278,592
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7034,165
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4982,795
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2252,004
NikolaevRussia 7,0824,401
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1021,306
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,082673
NizneangarskRussia 3,3522,083
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9052,427
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7462,949
NovgorodRussia 5,8933,662
NovosibirskRussia 4,5912,853
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2915,774
No. 6Sudan 9,8566,125
NyalaSudan 11,0066,839
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1134,420
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5034,662
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2285,113
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1644,452
NarathiwatThailand 8,3565,193
NigdeTurkey 7,9684,951
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1764,459
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9624,327
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5824,090
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5824,090
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9874,342
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2374,497
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5924,096
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0144,358
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0434,376
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7824,215
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0843,781
New London, WiUsa 6,1053,794
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4534,631
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4444,625
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9243,681
New YorkUsa 7,0074,355
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0504,381
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0354,371
Newark, NjUsa 7,0324,369
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0623,767
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3974,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4594,014
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Newport, TnUsa 7,1574,448
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,145712
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3374,559
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9653,707
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,5962,856
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8953,663
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,9013,667
Norton, KsUsa 6,0393,753
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6564,136
NdolaZambia 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -