Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8335,489
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0436,241
OranArgentina 13,9688,680
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6936,645
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6896,643
OstendeBelgium 7,0814,400
ObidosBrazil 12,1337,540
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4227,098
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5174,050
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5184,051
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2529,478
OdenseDenmark 6,5564,074
OtavaloEcuador 10,9786,822
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5365,926
OuluFinland 5,3273,310
OroomiehIran 7,6874,777
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1575,069
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7657,311
ObihiroJapan 2,9591,839
OfunatoJapan 3,4002,113
OitaJapan 4,3672,714
OkayamaJapan 4,1332,568
OkinoerabuJapan 5,0703,150
OmaezakiJapan 3,9792,473
OmuJapan 2,8031,742
OnahamaJapan 3,6452,265
OsakaJapan 4,0702,529
OshimaJapan 3,9242,438
OtaruJapan 3,0131,872
OwaseJapan 4,1072,552
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3805,829
OujoaMorocco 8,9355,552
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,5075,908
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1437,546
OphirNew Zealand 12,2097,587
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4437,111
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3287,661
OcotalNicaragua 9,2495,747
OrlandNorway 5,6543,513
OsloNorway 6,0543,762
OhotskRussia 1,523946
OkhotskRussia 1,523946
OlekminskRussia 2,5371,577
OlenekRussia 2,4971,552
OmskRussia 4,9723,090
OnegaRussia 5,1993,230
OrenburgRussia 5,9413,692
OymyakonRussia 1,329826
OviedoSpain 7,9984,970
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6593,517
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2563,888
OdessaUkraine 7,1734,457
OvrucUkraine 6,7004,164
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1064,416
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9393,691
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0194,362
Oakley, IdUsa 5,2093,237
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0943,787
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5734,084
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,5884,094
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3563,950
Olivia, MnUsa 5,8073,608
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3462,700
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,0973,789
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,0863,782
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6984,162
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Orono, MeUsa 6,7794,213
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1493,821
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6714,146
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4203,990
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3563,950
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8154,235
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4233,992
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7864,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -