Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9305,549
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2525,128
ParanaArgentina 14,9969,319
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9339,279
PehuajoArgentina 15,3299,526
PergaminoArgentina 15,1989,444
PigeArgentina 15,4729,615
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8329,217
PosadasArgentina 14,7509,166
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5019,011
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6679,114
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4879,624
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7297,289
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4336,483
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5395,306
ParakouBenin 11,7207,283
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5208,402
ParacatuBrazil 14,0488,730
ParanaBrazil 13,5238,403
ParanaguaBrazil 14,8559,231
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1538,795
ParintinsBrazil 12,1647,559
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6997,891
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9859,312
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2068,828
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2608,240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4768,374
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,0998,761
PeixeBrazil 13,4478,356
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4138,335
PicosBrazil 13,1368,163
PiraiBrazil 14,7189,146
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8328,595
PompeuBrazil 14,3228,900
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2708,867
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2297,600
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8329,217
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5207,780
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,2119,452
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3048,267
PosseBrazil 13,7368,536
PlevenBulgaria 7,6334,743
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7654,825
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7004,785
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8342,382
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9522,456
Penticton, BcCanada 4,2862,663
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3963,974
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5264,055
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3853,346
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8174,236
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8192,373
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1993,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5942,855
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7802,349
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3872,105
Princeton, BcCanada 4,9003,045
ParronChile 14,7709,179
Puerto AysenChile 15,7029,757
Puerto MonttChile 15,3269,524
Punta ArenasChile 16,42910,209
PingbianChina 5,3453,321
PeralesColombia 10,6876,641
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8306,730
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6946,024
PragueCzech Republic 7,0874,404
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4355,863
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3825,830
PoloDominican Republic 9,4485,871
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3045,782
PichilingueEcuador 11,0606,873
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0086,841
PuyoEcuador 11,1706,941
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7445,434
ParisFrance 7,3524,569
PerpignanFrance 8,0214,984
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2689,488
Port-GentilGabon 12,7487,921
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5716,569
PotsdamGermany 6,8534,258
PatrasGreece 8,2485,125
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7922,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8643,644
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0096,220
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3745,825
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2095,723
PecsHungary 7,4724,643
PambanIndia 9,1325,675
PuneIndia 8,4575,255
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1705,698
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6825,395
PadovaItaly 7,6314,742
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5604,698
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4115,226
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4075,224
PantelleriaItaly 8,5735,327
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7184,796
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2935,153
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8764,895
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9254,924
PiacenzaItaly 7,7134,793
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8404,872
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7324,805
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1105,039
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0955,030
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0354,993
PrizziItaly 8,4525,252
PakseLaos 7,2994,536
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5425,308
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1018,141
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1288,158
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4904,033
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8494,877
PatheinMyanmar 7,6464,751
PutaoMyanmar 6,4784,025
PyiMyanmar 7,4224,612
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5305,922
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6847,261
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2226,974
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3335,799
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1637,558
PohangNorth Korea 4,1782,596
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,0392,510
PadidanPakistan 7,8844,900
PanjgurPakistan 8,0475,001
ParachinarPakistan 7,1054,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2455,123
PeshawarPakistan 7,0264,366
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4665,261
PilarParaguay 14,6039,074
PiscoPeru 12,4877,759
PiuraPeru 11,4247,099
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6867,883
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2854,527
PoznanPoland 6,7984,224
PrzemyslPoland 6,9814,338
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3275,175
PortalegrePortugal 8,4535,253
Porto Portugal 8,2495,126
PavelecRussia 6,1983,851
PecoraRussia 4,6142,867
PermRussia 5,3033,295
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,453903
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4903,412
PjatigorskRussia 7,0924,407
PoronajskRussia 2,3521,461
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0274,367
Providenja BayRussia 780485
PskovRussia 6,0243,743
PodorSenegal 10,9606,811
PopradSlovakia 7,1064,416
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8639,857
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9229,273
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3745,204
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2285,735
Port SudanSudan 9,8346,111
ParamariboSuriname 11,3277,039
PiteňSweden 5,3443,321
PalmyraSyria 8,2235,110
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7546,061
PhetchabunThailand 7,3794,585
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3844,588
PhraeThailand 7,2564,509
PhuketThailand 8,3665,199
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3445,185
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6084,728
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9034,911
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6056,590
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2154,483
PoltavaUkraine 6,7494,194
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2699,488
PradoUruguay 15,4859,623
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5519,663
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6564,136
Pana, IlUsa 6,5734,084
Paoli, InUsa 6,7394,188
Paris, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6083,485
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4804,648
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5343,439
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6704,145
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,5214,052
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,2163,863
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,6492,889
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5284,678
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4243,992
Perry, OkUsa 6,5554,074
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0734,396
Philo, OhUsa 6,8034,227
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,1063,794
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,6143,489
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9494,318
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6433,507
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8243,619
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8224,239
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0074,355
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0324,370
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8204,238
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,1913,226
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6433,507
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4203,990
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0784,398
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2522,642
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2794,523
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2522,642
Portage, WiUsa 6,1323,811
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8714,270
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4802,784
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1343,812
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9274,305
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5212,810
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2344,495
Princeton, InUsa 6,7534,197
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0254,366
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,9963,726
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8896,766
PetaukeZambia 13,6118,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -