Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0144,359
ShkoderAlbania 7,8734,892
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6305,363
SaltaArgentina 14,0878,754
San AntonioArgentina 15,6459,722
San LuisArgentina 14,8759,243
San RafaelArgentina 14,9079,263
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2889,500
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,4308,967
SarmientoArgentina 15,8879,872
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0956,895
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0856,889
SalzburgAustria 7,3554,570
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2514,506
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3584,572
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2624,513
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2845,148
SaveBenin 11,8677,374
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4758,373
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7014,785
SalvadorBrazil 13,8588,611
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0799,370
SantaremBrazil 12,2157,591
SantosBrazil 14,7719,179
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5169,020
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7567,926
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,1908,196
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,0869,375
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8949,255
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,6259,088
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5687,810
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4298,967
São PauloBrazil 14,7159,144
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4728,993
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3577,679
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5388,412
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6978,511
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,3738,932
SobralBrazil 12,8047,957
SoureBrazil 12,2437,608
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4688,369
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,4759,616
SurubimBrazil 13,3698,308
SadovoBulgaria 7,7634,824
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8604,884
SofiaBulgaria 7,7394,809
SiemreapCambodia 7,5634,699
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1694,455
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7042,923
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8484,255
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1642,587
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6414,127
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6382,882
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0743,774
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8663,645
Scott, SkCanada 4,5292,815
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3413,940
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9924,345
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6444,129
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2661,408
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4333,376
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4413,381
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0262,502
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7344,185
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7974,224
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7592,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7532,954
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9374,311
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6425,992
SalCape Verde 10,8906,767
SantiagoChile 14,6959,132
SewellChile 14,7669,176
ShanghaiChina 4,9903,101
ShantouChina 5,9783,715
ShenyangChina 3,8852,414
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5685,946
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0406,239
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7316,047
SibenikCroatia 7,7574,820
SplitCroatia 7,7734,830
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5154,048
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4954,036
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3615,817
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4935,899
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4225,855
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3505,810
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4095,847
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4605,878
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3375,802
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4325,861
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3775,827
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5145,912
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3985,840
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3295,797
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3015,780
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4665,883
San GabrielEcuador 10,9616,811
SalloumEgypt 8,8985,529
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1425,681
SohagEgypt 9,2625,756
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9685,573
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1165,665
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,94010,527
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0533,140
StrasbourgFrance 7,3364,559
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6487,238
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,4047,087
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2414,500
SchleswigGermany 6,6594,138
StuttgartGermany 7,2964,534
SamosGreece 8,1945,092
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1135,041
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4965,280
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0103,113
SiguiriGuinea 11,5517,178
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0285,610
SzegedHungary 7,4134,607
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3604,574
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5463,447
SagarIndia 7,7014,786
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8754,272
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8674,889
SemnanIran 7,6064,726
ShahroudIran 7,4644,638
ShirazIran 8,2535,128
ShannonIreland 6,9634,327
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8584,883
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9774,957
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1435,060
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8014,847
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1885,088
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2295,114
SigonellaItaly 8,4635,259
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2677,623
SagaJapan 4,4162,744
SaigoJapan 4,0012,487
SakaiJapan 4,0712,530
SakataJapan 3,4822,164
SapporoJapan 3,0131,873
SaseboJapan 4,4482,764
SendaiJapan 3,5112,182
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3642,712
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3222,686
ShinjoJapan 3,4812,163
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1872,602
ShirakawaJapan 3,6502,268
ShizuokaJapan 3,9352,445
SumotoJapan 4,1282,565
SuttsuJapan 3,0811,914
SuwaJapan 3,8362,384
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3238,900
SavannakhetLaos 7,2064,478
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3143,923
SiluteLithuania 6,4093,982
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8474,876
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,8527,986
SalimaMalawi 13,4388,351
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7114,792
SibuMalaysia 8,3355,180
SanMali 11,3317,041
SegouMali 11,3287,039
SikassoMali 11,5547,180
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6417,855
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5945,340
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4712,778
SainshandMongolia 4,2242,625
SafiMorocco 9,2335,737
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5575,939
SittweMyanmar 7,4014,599
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2163,862
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0342,507
SaiqOman 8,7125,413
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,4745,887
SurOman 8,6905,400
SialkotPakistan 7,0434,377
SibbiPakistan 7,6274,739
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6319,092
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7017,892
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0204,362
SandomierzPoland 6,9044,291
SniezkaPoland 6,9964,348
SuwalkiPoland 6,5144,048
SzczecinPoland 6,7224,177
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7085,411
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6305,363
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6165,975
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,2758,249
Satu MareRomania 7,1954,471
SibiuRomania 7,3874,591
SulinaRomania 7,3334,557
SadrinskRussia 5,2343,252
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7603,580
SalekhardRussia 4,2182,621
SaratovRussia 6,2373,876
SejmcanRussia 902561
SelagoncyRussia 2,5101,560
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2721,412
SkovorodinoRussia 2,8071,744
SmolenskRussia 6,2683,895
SociRussia 7,2364,497
SortovalaRussia 5,5703,462
SuntarRussia 2,5641,593
SurgutRussia 4,4312,753
SverdlovskRussia 5,2653,272
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1083,174
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7646,068
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6607,867
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6377,231
SingaporeSingapore 8,7745,452
SliacSlovakia 7,1704,455
SeoulSouth Korea 4,1292,566
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0002,485
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2635,135
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9894,964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9764,956
SevilleSpain 8,6585,380
SennarSudan 10,5906,581
ShambatSudan 10,3986,462
ShendiSudan 10,2616,376
StenseleSweden 5,4273,372
StockholmSweden 6,0303,747
StorlienSweden 5,6733,525
SundsvallSweden 5,6963,540
SantisSwitzerland 7,4614,636
SongeaTanzania 13,0818,128
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1684,454
SongkhlaThailand 8,3365,180
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6234,737
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2055,099
SurinThailand 7,4274,615
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6277,225
SokodeTogo 11,7757,317
SfaxTunisia 8,8225,482
SousseTunisia 8,7015,407
SamsunTurkey 7,5744,707
SiirtTurkey 7,7594,822
SivasTurkey 7,7154,794
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2104,480
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2674,516
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3473,944
SarataUkraine 7,2434,501
SarnyUkraine 6,7494,194
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2754,521
SumyUkraine 6,6154,111
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5685,324
SaltoUruguay 15,0719,365
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1753,216
Safford, AzUsa 6,2423,879
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7364,186
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9974,970
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5794,089
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0333,749
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9243,681
Salem, InUsa 6,7394,188
Salem, OrUsa 4,5212,810
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,4183,367
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,8444,253
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1174,422
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9283,684
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2173,242
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6165,976
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,5303,436
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6843,532
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6723,525
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,5653,458
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2974,535
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0773,776
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6164,733
Scott City, KsUsa 6,1833,842
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,7013,543
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7394,188
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3172,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3322,692
Sedan, KsUsa 6,4834,029
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2132,618
Selma, AlUsa 7,3864,590
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0444,377
Seymour, InUsa 6,7394,188
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8784,274
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2823,282
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0414,376
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,9723,711
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8463,632
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4634,016
Southport, NcUsa 7,5584,697
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6674,143
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9414,313
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2923,910
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5402,821
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8413,629
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5964,099
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,331827
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7753,589
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5804,089
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9493,697
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0074,355
State College, PaUsa 6,8854,278
State University, MsUsa 7,2014,475
State University, NmUsa 6,4804,027
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1014,413
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,6823,531
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3903,971
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2453,259
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,0003,729
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9894,343
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7864,217
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5694,704
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5672,838
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4434,004
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,1213,804
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7194,175
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6724,146
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4526,495
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6546,620
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2436,986
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8456,118
SocotraYemen 9,9366,174
SenangaZambia 14,0748,746
SerenjeZambia 13,5428,415
SeshekeZambia 14,1878,816
SolweziZambia 13,5598,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -