Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,68710,369
UaupesBrazil 11,4717,128
UbatubaBrazil 14,7649,175
UberabaBrazil 14,2788,872
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,9612,461
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3803,343
UpernavikGreenland 4,3432,699
UummannaqGreenland 4,6172,869
UdineItaly 7,5414,686
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3485,187
UenoJapan 4,0382,509
UnzendakeJapan 4,4712,778
UrakawaJapan 3,0501,895
UshibukaJapan 4,5342,818
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7222,313
UwajimaJapan 4,3302,691
UkmergeLithuania 6,3613,953
UtenaLithuania 6,3193,926
UlaangomMongolia 4,6412,884
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1152,557
UlgiiMongolia 4,8132,991
UliastaiMongolia 4,6002,859
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7252,936
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9882,478
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9722,469
UfaRussia 5,6243,495
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0791,913
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7532,332
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 907564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5602,213
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7172,931
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,029639
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8771,167
Ust-OlojRussia 545339
Umm BeninSudan 10,6306,606
UmeňSweden 5,5183,429
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3264,553
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2084,479
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3104,542
UrfaTurkey 7,9384,933
UsakTurkey 8,0304,990
Uman’Ukraine 6,9384,312
UzgorodUkraine 7,1174,422
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6654,142
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7224,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -