Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Markovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Markovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Markovo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4404,623
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4524,631
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3134,545
YaoundeCameroon 12,2027,582
YokoCameroon 11,9987,456
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9934,345
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5082,180
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8993,045
YanjiChina 3,5132,183
YichangChina 5,4983,416
YinchuanChina 4,9963,105
YiningChina 5,6473,509
YariguiesColombia 10,4816,513
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4265,858
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3175,789
YazdIran 7,9474,939
YakushimaJapan 4,6922,916
YamagataJapan 3,5312,194
YamaguchiJapan 4,2802,660
YokkaichiJapan 4,0052,488
YokohamaJapan 3,8432,388
YonagoJapan 4,0782,534
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6013,480
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6314,121
YeMyanmar 7,6514,755
YolaNigeria 11,5927,204
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3742,718
YurimaguasPeru 11,6977,269
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2683,274
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,5801,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0354,372
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4922,792
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,5871,608
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,0933,165
York, PaUsa 6,9964,348
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7304,182
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,0583,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -